Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP Module SFP-100BASE-LX-I-AO

AddOn SFP Module SFP-100BASE-LX-I-AO
Price $64.82
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: SFP-100BASE-LX-I-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455466032
Accessories
Description
This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40"C to +85"C. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.MSA Compliant100Base LH SFP(SMF, 40km, LC, 1310nm)
Specifications
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelSFP-100BASE-LX-I-AO
Product NameSFP-100BASE-LX-I-AO SFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-100BASE-LX-I-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology100Base-LH
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-LH Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews