Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP+ Module SFP-10G-LRL-AO

AddOn SFP+ Module SFP-10G-LRL-AO
Price $348.73
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: SFP-10G-LRL-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455465226
Accessories
Description
This Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRL throughput up to 1km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.Compatible with Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRL10GBase LRL SFP+(SMF, 1km, LC, 1310nm)
Specifications
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelSFP-10G-LRL-AO
Product NameSFP-10G-LRL-AO SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LRL-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LRL
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LRL Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews