Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP Module SFP-1G-BX-D-AO

AddOn SFP Module SFP-1G-BX-D-AO
Price $76.90
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: SFP-1G-BX-D-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455179185
Accessories
Description
Industry Standard 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP transceiver that operates at 1490nmTx/1310nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-1G-BX-D-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-BX
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews