Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP Module SFP-1G-D36-43-120-AO

AddOn SFP Module SFP-1G-D36-43-120-AO
Price $3,833.94
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: SFP-1G-D36-43-120-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 195285104670
Accessories
Description
This MSA Compliant compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a narrowband, tunable wavelength via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent MSA Compliant transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product Type SFP
Brand Name AddOn
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name SFP Module
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-1G-D36-43-120-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification WEEE RoHS
TAA Compliant Yes
Country of Origin United States
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 1000Base-DWDM
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Optical Network Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-DWDM Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews