Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module SFP-1GB-CW-59-160-AO

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module SFP-1GB-CW-59-160-AO
Price $703.76
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: SFP-1GB-CW-59-160-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456193012
Accessories
Description
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 160km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1590nm using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-1GB-CW-59-160-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-CWDM
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews