Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module SFP-1GB-DW56-80-AO

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module SFP-1GB-DW56-80-AO
Price $2,873.33
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: SFP-1GB-DW56-80-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455467183
Accessories
Description
This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1532.68nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.MSA Compliant1000Base DWDM SFP(SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelSFP-1GB-DW56-80-AO
Product NameSFP-1GB-DW56-80-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-1GB-DW56-80-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-DWDM
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-DWDM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews