Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Rad SFP Module SFP-24-AO

AddOn Rad SFP Module SFP-24-AO
Price $37.52
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: SFP-24-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456142027
Accessories
Description
This Rad® SFP-24 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-24-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Rad SFP Module
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews