Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP Module SFP-3-AO

AddOn SFP Module SFP-3-AO
Price $64.54
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: SFP-3-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455080825
Accessories
Description
Rad SFP-3 compatible 100Base-LX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC). An Rad SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Rad compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Rad's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Rad's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-3-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology100Base-LX
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-LX Network
    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Reviews