Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP+ Module SFP-8GB-DW19-40-AO

AddOn SFP+ Module SFP-8GB-DW19-40-AO
Price $3,408.64
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: SFP-8GB-DW19-40-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455843185
Accessories
Description
This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1562.23nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-8GB-DW19-40-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology8 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network TechnologyFiber Channel
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews