Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550-AO

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550-AO
Price $76.84
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455286630
Accessories
Description
This Huawei SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Huawei, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-GE-LH100-SM1550-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-ZX
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews