Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module SFP-GIG-LX-AO

AddOn 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module SFP-GIG-LX-AO
Price $47.30
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: SFP-GIG-LX-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455081624
Accessories
Description
100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelSFP-GIG-LX-AO
Product Name1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-GIG-LX-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-modeSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Compatibility
  • Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • Alcatel OmniSwitch 9000
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX
Reviews