Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP Module SFP-MR27D-IR2-AO

AddOn SFP Module SFP-MR27D-IR2-AO
Price $348.68
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: SFP-MR27D-IR2-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455675496
Accessories
Description
This MRV® SFP-MR27D-IR2 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent MRV® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MRV®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-MR27D-IR2-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network TechnologyOC-48
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC OC-48 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews