Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn QSFP+ Module SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO

AddOn QSFP+ Module SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
Price $387.17
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455191019
Accessories
Description
Juniper Networks® SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM). A 100% Juniper Networks® compatible QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a MPO connector. This Juniper Networks® QSFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Juniper Networks® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This QSFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Specifications
Product TypeQSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameQSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSRX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology40GBase-SR
Height0.5"
Width0.7"
Depth2.8"
Weight (Approximate)3.84 oz
CompatibilityMSA Complaint
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-SR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews