Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn TP-LINK SFP (mini-GBIC) Module TL-SM311LS-AO

AddOn TP-LINK SFP (mini-GBIC) Module TL-SM311LS-AO
Price $49.91
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: TL-SM311LS-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 613651607339
Accessories
Description
This TP-LINK® TL-SM311LS compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent TP-LINK® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of TP-LINK®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number TL-SM311LS-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name TP-LINK SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews