Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn 40Gbase QSFP+Transceiver WSP-Q40GLR4L-AO

AddOn 40Gbase QSFP+Transceiver WSP-Q40GLR4L-AO
Price $1,772.57
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: WSP-Q40GLR4L-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455156421
Accessories
Description
Cisco® WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC). An Cisco® QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm, 1330nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 2km connected via a LC connector. This Cisco® compatible QSFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our QSFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Specifications
Product TypeQSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name40Gbase QSFP+Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberWSP-Q40GLR4L-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • AddOn Nexus 2000 Series - N2K-C2248PQ
AddOn Nexus 3000 Series Switches:
  • N3K-3132PQ
  • N3K-3172PQ
  • N3K-3172TQ
  • N3K-C3016Q-40GE
  • N3K-C3064PQ
  • N3K-C3064PQ-10GE
  • N3K-C3064PQ-10GX
  • N3K-C3064TQ-10GT
  • N3K-C3064TQ-32
  • N3K-C3132Q-40GE
  • N3K-C3172PQ-10GE
  • N3K-C3172TQ-10GT
AddOn Nexus 5000 Series Switches:
  • 56128P
  • 5672UP
  • N55-M4Q
AddOn Nexus 6000 Series Switches:
  • N6004-96Q
  • N6004-B-24Q
  • N6K-C6001-64P
  • N6K-C6001-64T
  • N6K-C6004-M12Q
AddOn Nexus 7000 Series Switches:
  • N77-F324FQ-25
  • N7K-F312FQ-25
  • N7K-M206FQ-23L
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology40GBase-IR4
Height0.5"
Width0.7"
Depth2.8"
Weight (Approximate)3.84 oz
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 40GBase-IR4 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews