Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP+ Module XBR-000217-AO

AddOn SFP+ Module XBR-000217-AO
Price $459.38
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: XBR-000217-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455159811
Accessories
Description
Brocade XBR-000218, 57-1000115-01 compatible 10Gbs Fiber Channel-LW SFP+ transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). An Brocade SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Brocade's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Brocade's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberXBR-000217-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network TechnologyFiber Channel
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews