Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Brocade SFP Module XBR-4GFC-40KM-6061-AO

AddOn Brocade SFP Module XBR-4GFC-40KM-6061-AO
Price $1,933.58
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: XBR-4GFC-40KM-6061-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456200970
Accessories
Description
This Brocade® (Formerly) XBR-4GFC-40KM-6061 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1560.61nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-DWDM Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number XBR-4GFC-40KM-6061-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Brocade SFP Module
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-DWDM
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews