Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module XCVR-B10U31-AO

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module XCVR-B10U31-AO
Price $88.67
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: XCVR-B10U31-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455473818
Accessories
Description
This Ciena XCVR-B10U31 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.Compatible with Ciena XCVR-B10U311000Base BX SFP(SMF, 20km, LC, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx)
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelXCVR-B10U31-AO
Product NameXCVR-B10U31-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberXCVR-B10U31-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-BX
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews