Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP+ Module XCVR-S10V31-LR20-AO

AddOn SFP+ Module XCVR-S10V31-LR20-AO
Price $295.50
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: XCVR-S10V31-LR20-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456201977
Accessories
Description
This Ciena® XCVR-S10V31-LR20 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberXCVR-S10V31-LR20-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LR
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Compatibility

5170 (170-5170-905) Service Aggregation Switch

Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews