Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn XFP Module XFP-10GB-DW36-80-AO

AddOn XFP Module XFP-10GB-DW36-80-AO
Price $4,192.71
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: XFP-10GB-DW36-80-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455463833
Accessories
Description
This MSA Compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1548.52nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.MSA Compliant 10GBase DWDM XFP(SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)
Specifications
Product TypeXFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelXFP-10GB-DW36-80-AO
Product NameXFP-10GB-DW36-80-AO XFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberXFP-10GB-DW36-80-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-DWDM
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews