Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn XFP Module XFP-10GBASE-SR-AO

AddOn XFP Module XFP-10GBASE-SR-AO
Price $240.52
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: XFP-10GBASE-SR-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455179369
Accessories
Description
Industry Standard 10GBase-SR XFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC). An Industry Standard XFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard XFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our XFP transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Specifications
Product TypeXFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameXFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberXFP-10GBASE-SR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews