Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Avaya/Nortel Compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM) AA1403013-E6-AO

AddOn Avaya/Nortel Compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM) AA1403013-E6-AO
Price $879.62
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: AA1403013-E6-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455064177
Accessories
Description
This SFP+ module is a Avaya/Nortel compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOncomputer.com
ManufacturerAddOncomputer.com
Product NameAvaya/Nortel Compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Manufacturer Part NumberAA1403013-E6-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-ER
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-ER
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews