Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn 100Base-TX To 100Base-FX SC MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter ADD-FMC-FX-SC

AddOn 100Base-TX To 100Base-FX SC MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter ADD-FMC-FX-SC
Price $47.08
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-FMC-FX-SC
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455028018
Accessories
Description
ADD-FMC-FX-SC is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. ADD-FMC-FX-SC provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameAddOncomputer.com
ManufacturerAddOncomputer.com
Product ModelADD-FMC-FX-SC
Product Name100Base-TX To 100Base-FX SC MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-FMC-FX-SC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-TX100Base-FX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedOptical FiberTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Height1"
Width3"
Depth4"
Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews