Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-LX SC SMF 1310nm 40km Media Converter ADD-GMC-LX-4SC

AddOn 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-LX SC SMF 1310nm 40km Media Converter ADD-GMC-LX-4SC
Price $228.92
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-GMC-LX-4SC
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455052938
Accessories
Description
ADD-GMC-LX-4SC is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. ADD-GMC-LX-4SC provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameAddOncomputer.com
ManufacturerAddOncomputer.com
Product ModelADD-GMC-LX-4SC
Product Name1000Base-TX To 1000Base-LX SC SMF 1310nm 40km Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-GMC-LX-4SC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T1000Base-LX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedOptical FiberTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported24.85 Mile
Height1"
Width3"
Depth4"
Form FactorDesktop
Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews