Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC MM 1310nm 2km Media Converter Card ADD-MCC1MMM2K

AddOn 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC MM 1310nm 2km Media Converter Card ADD-MCC1MMM2K
Price $52.82
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-MCC1MMM2K
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455028407
Accessories
Description
ADD-MCC1MMM2K is a Media Converter Card that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. It provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. ADD-MCC1MMM2K can be used in AddOn's Add Rack system (ADD-RACK-16, ADD-MRACK-16) or Standalone chassis (ADD-ENCLOSURE). Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameAddOncomputer.com
ManufacturerAddOncomputer.com
Product ModelADD-MCC1MMM2K
Product Name100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC MM 1310nm 2km Media Converter Card
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MCC1MMM2K
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-TX100Base-FX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Height1"
Width3.5"
Depth4.5"
Form FactorInternal
Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews