Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-BXD ST BiDi 20km SMF Media Converter ADD-MGMC-BX-DST

AddOn 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-BXD ST BiDi 20km SMF Media Converter ADD-MGMC-BX-DST
Price $510.39
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-MGMC-BX-DST
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455034927
Accessories
Description
ADD-MGMC-BX-DST is a One to One Managed Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-BXD(ST) via a 1550nm/1310nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-MGMC-BX-DST provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.<br/><br/>AddOn's One to One type manageable media converters are independent standalone systems that do not require a centralized, or unified platform management system. One to One manageable media converters can supervise the real time situation of remote manageable fiber media converters, and allow end users to set the functions remotely. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure is reduced, and the service quality is enhanced.<br/><br/>Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameAddOncomputer.com
ManufacturerAddOncomputer.com
Product Name1000Base-TX To 1000Base-BXD ST BiDi 20km SMF Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MGMC-BX-DST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T1000Base-BX-D
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of ST Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Height1.5"
Width5"
Depth6"
Form FactorExternal
Weight (Approximate)1.40 lb
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews