Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products. Because inventories are rapidly changing, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Fiber to Serial Media Converter ADD-RS422-2ST

Free Shipping
AddOn Fiber to Serial Media Converter ADD-RS422-2ST
$246.82
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-RS422-2ST
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455035368
Accessories
Description
ADD-RS422-2ST is a Serial Media Converter that allows the conversion from a RS485/RS422 Port to Fiber via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, allowing a distance reach up to 20km. ADD-RS422-2ST provides a cost effective conversion from Serial RS485/RS422 to Fiber, while extending your network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameAddOncomputer.com
ManufacturerAddOncomputer.com
Product ModelADD-RS422-2ST
Product NameFiber to Serial Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-RS422-2ST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Network (RJ-45)No
Number of ST Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Height0.9"
Width3.6"
Depth4.8"
Form FactorDesktop
Weight (Approximate)1.76 lb
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews