Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn 5M Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/SC Patch Cable ADD-SC-LC-5M9SMF

AddOn 5M Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/SC Patch Cable ADD-SC-LC-5M9SMF
Price $18.90
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-SC-LC-5M9SMF
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455033425
Accessories
Description
AddOn's 5M Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/SC Patch Cable is an economical solution which provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is expressly designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOncomputer.com
ManufacturerAddOncomputer.com
Product Name5M Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/SC Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-LC-5M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length16.40 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews