Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP+ Module AXM763-AO

AddOn SFP+ Module AXM763-AO
Price $343.04
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: AXM763-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455040416
Accessories
Description
AddOn's AXM763-AO is a Netgear compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Multi-Mode Fiber built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOncomputer.com
ManufacturerAddOncomputer.com
Product ModelAXM763-AO
Product NameAXM763-AO SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberAXM763-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity MediaMulti-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-LRM
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews