Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn IBM BN-CKM-SP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module BN-CKM-SP-SR-AO

AddOn IBM BN-CKM-SP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module BN-CKM-SP-SR-AO
Price $193.55
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: BN-CKM-SP-SR-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455027547
Accessories
Description
AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOncomputer.com
ManufacturerAddOncomputer.com
Product NameIBM BN-CKM-SP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part NumberBN-CKM-SP-SR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Compatibility

IBM Networking Products:

  • Blade Network Technologies (BNT) Virtual Fabric RackSwitch G8124 (8124R, 8124F, G8124DC, G8124ER, G8124EF)
  • Blade RackSwitch 10GbE Aggregation Switch (G8000, G8052)
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity MediaMulti-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Simplex 10GBase-SR Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews