Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module CTP-SFP-1GE-LX-AO

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module CTP-SFP-1GE-LX-AO
Price $46.95
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: CTP-SFP-1GE-LX-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455040492
Accessories
Description
AddOn's CTP-SFP-1GE-LX-AO is a Juniper compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOncomputer.com
ManufacturerAddOncomputer.com
Product ModelCTP-SFP-1GE-LX-AO
Product NameCTP-SFP-1GE-LX-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberCTP-SFP-1GE-LX-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews