Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Juniper Compatible 1000Base-BX SFP EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14AO EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14

Free Shipping
AddOn Juniper Compatible 1000Base-BX SFP EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14AO EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14
Price $159.02
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14AO
SKU:
Model: EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14
Condition: New
UPC: 821455078884
Accessories
Description
AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOncomputer.com
ManufacturerAddOncomputer.com
Product ModelEX-SFP-GE10KT13R14
Product NameJuniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 Compatible 1000Base-BX SFP
Manufacturer Part NumberEX-SFP-GE10KT13R14AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Compatibility
  • Juniper EX 3200 Switches
  • Juniper EX 4200 Switches
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-BX
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-BX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX10 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews