Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Extended Operating Temp 8GBase-SW SFP+ F/Finisar FTLF8528P2BNV-AO

AddOn Extended Operating Temp 8GBase-SW SFP+ F/Finisar FTLF8528P2BNV-AO
Price $112.27
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: FTLF8528P2BNV-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455040270
Accessories
Description
AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOncomputer.com
ManufacturerAddOncomputer.com
Product NameExtended Operating Temp 8GBase-SW SFP+ F/Finisar
Manufacturer Part NumberFTLF8528P2BNV-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Data Transfer Rate8.50 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 8GBase-SW
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports1 x 8GBase-SW
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 8GBase-SW Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews