Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Cisco Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP GLC-LH-SM-AO GLC-LH-SM

AddOn Cisco Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP GLC-LH-SM-AO GLC-LH-SM
Price $49.91
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: GLC-LH-SM-AO
SKU:
Model: GLC-LH-SM
Condition: New
UPC: 821455002216
Accessories
Description
ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOncomputer.com
ManufacturerAddOncomputer.com
Product ModelGLC-LH-SM
Product NameCisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-LH-SM-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Compatibility

Cisco ME 3400 Platform:

  • ME-3400-24TS-A

Catalyst 4500 series Platform:

  • WS-X4013+10GE

Catalyst 6500 series Platform:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP

ME 6500 Series Platform:

  • ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME-C6524GT-8S
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews