Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver JD120B-AO

AddOn 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver JD120B-AO
Price $181.82
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: JD120B-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455046500
Accessories
Description
AddOn's JD120B-AO is a HP and Compaq compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 20km connected via a LC connectorbuilt to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOncomputer.com
ManufacturerAddOncomputer.com
Product Name100Base-LX SFP Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberJD120B-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

HP 3Com Products:

  • 5500-24G DC EI Switch (JD373A)
  • 5500-24G EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JD377A)
  • 5500-24G-PoE EI Switch (JD378A)
  • 5500-24G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JG241A)
  • 5500-24G-SFP DC EI Switch (JD379A)
  • 5500-24G-SFP EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JD374A)
  • 5500-48G EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JD375A)
  • 5500-48G-PoE EI Switch (JD376A)
  • 5500-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JG240A)

Hp Compaq Products:

  • A3600-24 EI Switch
  • A3600-24 SI Switch
  • A3600-24-PoE EI Switch
  • A3600-24-PoE SI Switch
  • A3600-24-SFP EI Switch
  • A3600-24TP SI Switch
  • A3600-48 EI Switch
  • A3600-48 SI Switch
  • A3600-48-PoE EI Switch
  • A3600-48-PoE SI Switch
  • A5800-24G Switch (JC100A)
  • A5800-24G-PoE Switch (JC099A)
  • A5800-24G-SFP Switch (JC103A)
  • A5800-48G Switch with 2 Slots (JC101A)
  • A5800-48G-PoE Switch (JC104A)
  • A5800AF-48G Switch (JG225A)
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-LX
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports1 x 100Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews