Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Aten 10G Multi-Mode/300M Fiber SFP+ Module 2A-141G

Aten 10G Multi-Mode/300M Fiber SFP+ Module 2A-141G
Price $233.41
Manufacturer: Aten
Mfg Number: 2A-141G
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 672792011450
Accessories
Description
The 2A-141G 10G Multi-Mode/300M Fiber SFP+ Module is designed for use in 10GbE Ethernet environment that allows you to connect a multi-mode Gigabit Ethernet network cable to a network switch's SFP+ port. The 2A-141G provides 10GbE connectivity at distances up to 300 meters. As a hotpluggable module with a standard duplex connector for fiber communications, the 2A-141G works with multi-mode-fiber (MMF) connections and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm. This makes the module a cost-effective and highperformance transceiver to substantially increase the span of a compatible network switch.
Specifications
Product Type SFP+
Brand Name Aten
Manufacturer ATEN Technology, Inc
Product Model 2A-141G
Product Name 10G Multi-Mode/300M Fiber SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number 2A-141G
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.aten-usa.com
Packaged Quantity 2
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS WEEE
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10GBase-X
Height 0.5"
Width 0.6"
Depth 2.2"
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Weight (Approximate) 0 lb
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x Duplex 10GBase-X Network
Reviews