Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Axiom 10GB / 1GB Dual Rate, SM 1310 nm 10GBASE-LR / 1000BASE-LX, 10 km LC SFP+ 10GB-LRLX-SFPP-AX

Axiom 10GB / 1GB Dual Rate, SM 1310 nm 10GBASE-LR / 1000BASE-LX, 10 km LC SFP+ 10GB-LRLX-SFPP-AX
Price $258.45
Manufacturer: Axiom
Mfg Number: 10GB-LRLX-SFPP-AX
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 841280142277
Accessories
Description
For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR, 1000Base-LX
Specifications
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product Name10GB / 1GB Dual Rate, SM 1310 nm 10GBASE-LR / 1000BASE-LX, 10 km LC SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number10GB-LRLX-SFPP-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit EthernetGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LR1000Base-LX
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Reviews