Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Axiom 100% NetApp Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 332-00279R6-AX

Axiom 100% NetApp Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 332-00279R6-AX
Price $74.82
Manufacturer: Axiom
Mfg Number: 332-00279R6-AX
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 198105004648
Accessories
Description
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platformsOriginal Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
Specifications
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number 332-00279R6-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model 332-00279R6-AX
Product Name 100% NetApp Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+
Brand Name Axiom
Maximum Distance Supported 984.25 ft
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 850 nm
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Compliance Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews