Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products. Because inventories are rapidly changing, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Axiom SFP+ Module GP-SFP-10GBX-U-40-AX

Axiom SFP+ Module GP-SFP-10GBX-U-40-AX
$656.50
Manufacturer: Axiom
Mfg Number: GP-SFP-10GBX-U-40-AX
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 841280195075
Accessories
Specifications
Product Type SFP+
Brand Name Axiom
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number GP-SFP-10GBX-U-40-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10GBase-BX40-U
TAA Compliant Yes
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-BX40-U Network
Description
For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 10GBase-BX40-U Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-BX40-U - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
Reviews