Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for HP JH231A-AX

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for HP JH231A-AX
Price $383.35
Manufacturer: Axiom
Mfg Number: JH231A-AX
SKU:
Condition: New
Accessories
Description
Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
Specifications
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
Product Type QSFP+
Manufacturer Part Number JH231A-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model JH231A-AX
Product Name 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for HP
Brand Name Axiom
Network Technology 40GBase-SR4
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 850 nm
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Application/Usage Optical Network Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews