Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Axiom Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable AXG94556

Axiom Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable AXG94556
Price $50.56
Manufacturer: Axiom
Mfg Number: AXG94556
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 8412801002077
Accessories
Description
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125, OM1(2) LC Connectors Each SideAll Connectors Have Ceramic FerrulesDuplex Clips Both SidesPVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning GlassJacket Od: 1.8 mmTypical Return Loss: -25Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBLong Term Tensile Strength: 150nLong Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mmOperating Temperature: -40" C To +70" CColor: Orange
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberAXG94556
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
ColorOrange
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length39.37 ft
Reviews