Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Axiom QSFP+ Module QSFP40SR4FIN-AX

Axiom QSFP+ Module QSFP40SR4FIN-AX
Price $376.32
Manufacturer: Axiom
Mfg Number: QSFP40SR4FIN-AX
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 841280122859
Accessories
Description
Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. 100% Guaranteed Compatibility Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
Specifications
Product TypeQSFP+
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product NameQSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP40SR4FIN-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology40GBase-SR4
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews