Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

B+B SmartWorx 10/100Mbps Miniature Media Converter with LFPT IMC-350I-SE-PS-A

B+B SmartWorx 10/100Mbps Miniature Media Converter with LFPT IMC-350I-SE-PS-A
Price $201.22
Manufacturer: B+B SmartWorx
Mfg Number: IMC-350I-SE-PS-A
SKU:
Condition: New
Accessories
Description
The IMC-350 series offers the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. Plug-and-play operation with a variety of model types and power options make the IMC-350 series easy and convenient to use. The IMC-350I series is of industrial grade and can operate in a wide temperature range. Multiple power options, including the IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard, allow the IMC-350I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350 series supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs. This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment. If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.
Specifications
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Series IMC-350I
Brand Name B+B SmartWorx
Manufacturer Advantech Co., Ltd
Product Model IMC-350I-SE-PS-A
Product Name 10/100Mbps Miniature Media Converter with LFPT
Manufacturer Part Number IMC-350I-SE-PS-A
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.advantech.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Package Contents
  • 10/100Mbps Miniature Media Converter with LFPT
  • Power Adapter
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Network Technology 100Base-TX 100Base-FX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
PoE Port Type PD
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported 24.85 Mile
Height 0.8"
Width 1.8"
Depth 3.4"
Form Factor Rail-mountable Wall Mountable
Weight (Approximate) 11.18 oz
Power Source AC/DC
Reviews