Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Black Box ServSwitch DVI-D USB KVM-over-Fiber Extender, Single-Mode ACS261A-SM

Black Box ServSwitch DVI-D USB KVM-over-Fiber Extender, Single-Mode ACS261A-SM
Price $1,321.61
Manufacturer: Black Box
Mfg Number: ACS261A-SM
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 822088068914
Accessories
Description
Extend DVI USB 1080p up to 1000 meters and 1080i as far as 2000 meters. Extends DVI-D video from a computer or KVM switch* to a remote USB keyboard/mouse workstation with a DVI monitor. Supports full HD resolutions up to 1920 x 1080 for connecting a 1080p display. Pure digital extension over fiber optic cable - zero compression technology. Supports EDID and stereo audio.
Specifications
USBYes
DVIYes
Number of USB Ports3
Number of DVI Ports2
Product TypeKVM Console/Extender
Brand NameBlack Box
ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation
Product NameServSwitch DVI-D USB KVM-over-Fiber Extender, Single-Mode
Product LineServSwitch
Manufacturer Part NumberACS261A-SM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Package Contents
  • DVI-D USB KVM Extender Console Unit
  • DVI-D USB KVM Extender Computer Unit
  • 2-meter SC/SC Fiber Optic Cable
  • 2 x Power Adapters
  • 2 x Power Cords
  • PS/2 Adapter For PS/2 Computers
  • 8 x Rubber Feet Pads
  • User's Manual
Maximum Operating Distance3280.84 ft
Number of Computers Supported1
Number of Local Users Supported1
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Maximum Video Resolution1920 x 1200
Graphic ModeWUXGA
Limited Warranty2 Year
Reviews