Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Black Box DKM FX HD Video and Peripheral Matrix Switch, 288-Port ACX288

Black Box DKM FX HD Video and Peripheral Matrix Switch, 288-Port ACX288
Price $69,293.74
Manufacturer: Black Box
Mfg Number: ACX288
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 0822088002581
Accessories
Description
Quick Facts A Scalable, Highly Reliable HD video and peripheral matrix switching and DVI routing system. Very flexible. Any port can be an input or an output. Holds 36 modular cards for up to 288 I/O ports. Supports high-quality, full-frame DVI-D video. Further Details Terabit-speed switching backplane. Nearly instantaneous video switching. Virtually no delay or blanking. Full HD compatible. Boasts digital resolutions up to 2560 x 1600. Various interface cards available (USB HID/2.0, RS-232, and others). Can be used with remote DKM and DKM FX Extenders for extra-long links. Modular, no fixed ports. Moves, adds, and changes are quick and easy. Choose from CATx and single-mode fiber SFP modular card interfaces. Single-mode fiber interfaces will also work over multimode fiber. Enables mixing of media on inputs/outputs-CATx in and fiber out, or vice versa. Supports rich, digital audio for a full multimedia experience. Includes a control card. Manage via KVM, network, or serial console. Rackmountable 13U-high chassis.
Specifications
Product TypeKVM Switchbox
Brand NameBlack Box
ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation
Product NameDKM FX HD Video and Peripheral Matrix Switch, 288-Port
Manufacturer Part NumberACX288
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Package Contents
  • DKM FX HD Video and Peripheral Matrix Switch, 288-Port
  • Controller Card
  • 2 x Power Supply Modules With Power Cords
  • 2 x Fan Trays And An Exchangeable Filter Pad
  • DB9 Serial Control Cable
  • Catx Crossover Cable
  • Rackmounting Hardware
  • CD With User Manual And Java Application
Maximum Video Resolution2560 x 1600
USBYes
DVIYes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of USB Ports2
Number of DVI Ports1
Height22.8"
Width19"
Depth12"
Rack Height13U
Form FactorRack-mountable
Weight (Approximate)76.28 lb
Reviews