Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Black Box Fiber Optic Network Cable FOCMP10-010M-LCLC-AQ

Black Box Fiber Optic Network Cable FOCMP10-010M-LCLC-AQ
Price $60.24
Manufacturer: Black Box
Mfg Number: FOCMP10-010M-LCLC-AQ
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 013269085398
Accessories
Description
Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser, and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs). Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications. Industry-leading CPC® coatings for superior microbend and environmental performance. How to order these cables: Once you've decided what type of cable you want, download the product data sheet to see how to build your cable part number. It's super easy and super convenient. No need to get a custom quote. Examples of fiber optic cable codes: FOCMR62-001M-STST-BL = Cable with a PVC jacket, 62.5-micron core, 1-meter length, ST-ST connectors in blue. FOCMP50-008M-STLC-OR = Cable with a plenum jacket, 50-micron core, 8-meter length, ST-LC connectors in orange. FOCMRSM-030M-SCLC-YL = Cable with a PVC jacket, 9-micron core, 30-meter length, SC-LC connectors in yellow. FO (constant); Jacket: CMR (PVC) or CMP (Plenum); Core: 62- (62.5 Micron), 50- (50 Micron), 10- (10-GbE 50 Micron), or SM- (Single-Mode); Length: 001M- (1 Meter); 002M- (2 Meters); 003M- (3 Meters); 004M- (4 Meters); 005M- (5 Meters); 006M- (6 Meters); 007M- (7 Meters); 008M- (8 Meters); 010M- (10 Meters); 015M- (15 Meters); 020M- (20 Meters); 025M- (25 Meters); 030M- (30 Meters) Connectors: STST- (ST to ST); SCSC- (SC to SC); LCLC- (LC to LC); MTMT- (MT-RJ to MT-RJ); STSC- (ST to SC); STLC- (ST to LC); STMT- (ST to MT-RJ); SCLC- (SC to LC); LCMT- (LC to MT-RJ); SCMT- (SC to MT-RJ) BL (Blue); OR (Orange); GN (Green); BR (Brown); GR (Gray); WH (White); RD (Red); BK (Black); YL (Yellow); VT (Violet); PK (Pink); AQ (Aqua)
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameBlack Box
ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberFOCMP10-010M-LCLC-AQ
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationWEEE
Country of OriginHong Kong
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End1 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length32.81 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews