Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Black Box Fiber Optic Network Cable SFP-10G-AOC3M-BB

Black Box Fiber Optic Network Cable SFP-10G-AOC3M-BB
Price $31.14
Manufacturer: Black Box
Mfg Number: SFP-10G-AOC3M-BB
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 822088132950
Accessories
Description
Black Box® SFP+ Active Optical Cables provide premium, error-free performance for data, storage, and high-performance computing (HPC) interconnectivity. 100% compatible to Cisco® SFP-10G-AOCxM= Active Optical Cables, these cables connect your Cisco switches, routers, and servers. Constructed for full compliance with the SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8431 industry standards, you can also make connections among your non-Cisco, 10G compatible networking equipment. Programmed, tested and serialized to ensure compliance and functionality, Black Box Active Optical Cables are the ideal solution for 10G Ethernet, Infiniband (QDR, SDR, DDR), Fiber Channel applications and more
Specifications
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-AOC3M-BB
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.blackbox.com
Manufacturer Black Box Corporation
Product Name Fiber Optic Network Cable
Brand Name Black Box
Country of Origin China
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Product Color Aqua
Cable Length 9.80 ft
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Device Supported Switch Router Server Network Device
Jacket Type LSZH
Features AOC Technology EMI/RF Protection Hot-swappable Halogen Free
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Connector Type on First End SFP+ Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End SFP+ Network - Male
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Connector on First End Details 1 x SFP+ Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details 1 x SFP+ Network - Male
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews