Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

C2G 24-Strand MTP/MPO-LC Laser Optimized Multimode 50/125 Module - Method B 77572

C2G 24-Strand MTP/MPO-LC Laser Optimized Multimode 50/125 Module - Method B 77572
Price $390.12
Manufacturer: C2G
Mfg Number: 77572
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 884815775724
Accessories
Description
Small form factor: 1.125in x 5.125in x 4.5in. This breakout module provides the mechanical distribution of two 12-strand MTP/MPO connectors. Housed in a rugged steel enclosure guaranteed for life, this durable module arrives fully loaded with the preterminated and tested MTP/MPO breakout harness. It is shipped with a test report that can assist in calculating the optical budget.Not only does that reduce your installation time, but it also ensures optimum quality, performance and consistency. For additional flexibility, you can this in one of our rack or wallmount enclosures which feature scalable designs that can grow with your network system.
Specifications
Number of LC Ports24
Number of MT Ports2
Total Number of Ports24
Product TypeNetwork Patch Panel
Brand NameC2G
ManufacturerC2G
Product Name24-Strand MTP/MPO-LC Laser Optimized Multimode 50/125 Module - Method B
Manufacturer Part Number77572
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Height1.1"
Width4.5"
Depth5.1"
Form FactorWall Mountable
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews