Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Cisco Network Module - Refurbished C-NIM-2T-RF

Cisco Network Module - Refurbished C-NIM-2T-RF
Price $1,188.52
Manufacturer: Cisco
Mfg Number: C-NIM-2T-RF
SKU:
Condition: New
Accessories
Description
For Data NetworkingTwisted Pair - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 100 Mbit/sSFP - Hot-swappable
Specifications
Connector Type RJ-45
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Network Module
Manufacturer Part Number CNIM2TRF
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name Network Module
Brand Name Cisco
Product Condition Refurbished
Expansion Slot Type SFP
Network Technology 100Base-TX 1000Base-T
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbit/s
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility

Cisco Catalyst Edge Switches Series:

  • 8300
  • 8200
  • 8200L


Weight (Approximate) 0.79 lb
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 1.3"
Width 3.5"
Depth 7.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 90 Day
Reviews