Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Module for MMF - Refurbished QSFP-40G-SR4-RF

Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Module for MMF - Refurbished QSFP-40G-SR4-RF
Price $962.08
Manufacturer: Cisco
Mfg Number: QSFP-40G-SR4-RF
SKU:
Condition: New
Accessories
Description
The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.
Specifications
Product TypeQSFP
Product ConditionRefurbished
Brand NameCisco
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Product Name40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Module for MMF
Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-40G-SR4-RF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS-6
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50 µm
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology40GBase-SR4
Height0.5"
Width0.7"
Depth2.9"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO/MTP 40GBase-SR4 Network
Reviews